You are here:


Entry list for 24 hours of Le Mans revealed

16.05.2017

The Automobile Club de l'Ouest (ACO) has officially released the complete entry-list of cars and drivers for next month's 85th running of the 24 hours of Le Mans (17-18 June).

Again made up of four classes; LMP1, LMP2, LMGTE Pro and LMGTE Am, a total of 60 cars and 179 drivers will take part on this year's running of the French classic, set to officially commence at 15h00 on Saturday and 24 hours later.

The entry list is as follows:

LMP 1

No 

Team

Car

Drivers

1

  Porsche Team

Porsche 919 Hybrid

Neel Jani
Andre Lotterer
Nick Tandy

2

 Porsche Team

Porsche 919 Hybrid

Brendon Hartley
Timo Bernhard
Earl Bamber

4

 ByKolles Racing Team

ENSO CLM P1/01-Nismo

Oliver Webb
Dominik Kraihamer
James Rossiter

7

 Toyota Gazoo Racing

Toyota TS050 Hybrid

Mike Conway
Kamui Kobayashi
Stephane Sarrazin

8

 Toyota Gazoo Racing

Toyota TS050 Hybrid

  Sebastien Buemi
Anthony Davidson
 Kazuki Nakajima

9

 Toyota Gazoo Racing

Toyota TS050 Hybrid

Jose Maria Lopez
Nicolas Lapierre
Yuji Kunimoto

LMP2

13

  Vaillante Rebellion

Oreca 07-Gibson

Nelson Piquet
Mathias Beche
David Heinemeier Hansson

17

 IDEC Sport Racing

Ligier JS P217-Gibson

Patrice Lafargue
Paul Lafargue
David Zollinger

21

 Dragonspeed

Oreca 07-Gibson

Henrik Hedman
Ben Hanley
Felix Rosenqvist

22

 G-Drive Racing

Oreca 07-Gibson

Memo Rojas
Ryō Hirakawa
Jose Gutiérrez

23

 Panis Barthez Competition

Ligier JS P17-Gibson

Fabien Barthez
Timothe Buret
Nathanaël Berthon

24

 CEFC Manor TRS Racing

Oreca 07-Gibson

Tor Graves
Jonathan Hirschi
Jean-Éric Vergne

25

 CEFC Manor TRS Racing

Oreca 07-Gibson

Roberto Gonzalez
Simon Trummer
Vitaly Petrov

26

 G-Drive Racing

Oreca 07-Gibson

Roman Rusinov
Pierre Thiriet
Alex Lynn

27

 SMP Racing

Dallara P217-Gibson

Mikhail Aleshin
Sergey Sirotkin
Viktor Shaytar

28

TDS Racing

Oreca 07-Gibson

Emmanuel Collard
Francois Perrodo
Matthieu Vaxiviere

29

 Racing Team Nederland

Dallara P217-Gibson

Rubens Barrichello
Jan Lammers
Frits van Eerd

31

  Vaillante Rebellion

Oreca 07-Gibson

Nicolas Prost
Bruno Senna
Julien Canal

32

 United Autosports

Ligier JS P217-Gibson

Willliam Owen
Hugo de Sadeleer
Filipe Albuquerque

33

 Eurasia Motorsport

Ligier JS P217-Gibson

Jacques Nicolet
Pierre Nicolet
Erik Maris

34

 Tockwith Motorsports

Ligier JS P217-Gibson

Nigel Moore
Philip Hanson
Karun Chandhok

35

 Signatech Alpine Matmut

Alpine A470-Gibson

Nelson Panciatici
Pierre Ragues
André Negrão

36

 Signatech Alpine Matmut

Alpine A470-Gibson

Romain Dumas
Gustavo Menezes
Matthew Rao

37

 Jackie Chan DC Racing

Oreca 07-Gibson

David Cheng
Tristan Gommendy
Alex Brundle

38

 Jackie Chan DC Racing

Oreca 07-Gibson

Ho-Pin Tung
 Thomas Laurent
Oliver Jarvis

39

 Graff

Oreca 07-Gibson

Eric Trouillet
Enzo Guibbert
James Winslow

40

 Graff

Oreca 07-Gibson

James Allen
Richard Bradley
Franck Matelli

43

 Keating Motorsports

Riley Mk.30-Gibson

Ben Keating
Jeroen Bleekemolen
Ricky Taylor

45

 Algarve Pro Racing

Ligier JS P217-Gibson

Mark Patterson
Matthew McMurry
Vincent Capillaire

47

 Cetilar Villorba Corse

Dallara P217-Gibson

Roberto Lacorte
Giorgio Sernagiotto
Andrea Belicchi

49

 ARC Bratislava

Oreca 07-Gibson

Miroslav Konopka
Konstantin Calkos
Rik Breukers

LMGTE-Pro

51

 AF Corse

Ferrari 488 GTE

James Calado
Alessandro Pier Guidi
Lucas di Grassi

63

 Corvette Racing

Chevrolet Corvette C7-R

Jan Magnussen
Antonio García
Jordan Taylor

64

 Corvette Racing

Chevrolet Corvette C7-R

Oliver Gavin
Tommy Milner
Marcel Fässler

66

 Ford Chip Ganassi Racing

Ford GT

Stefan Mucke
Olivier Pla
Billy Johnson

67

 Ford Chip Ganassi Racing

Ford GT

Andy Priaulx
Harry Tincknell
Pipo Derani

68

 Ford Chip Ganassi Racing

Ford GT

Joey Hand
Dirk Muller
Sebastien Bouardais

69

 Ford Chip Ganassi Racing

Ford GT

Ryan Briscoe
Richard Westbrook
Scott Dixon

71

 AF Corse

Ferrari 488 GTE

Sam Bird
Davide Rigom
Miguel Molina

82

 Risi Competizione

Ferrari 488 GTE

Toni Vilander
Giancarlo Fisichella
Pierre Kaffer

91

 Porsche GT Team

Porsche 911 RSR

Richard Lietz
Frédéric Makowiecki
Patrick Pilet

92

 Porsche GT Team

Porsche 911 RSR

Michael Christensen
Kévin Estre
Dirk Werner

95

 Aston Martin Racing

Aston Martin Vantage GTE

Nicki Thiim
Marco Sorensen
Richie Stanaway

97

 Aston Martin Racing

Aston Martin Vantage GTE

Darren Turner
Jonathan Adam
Daniel Serra

LMGT-Am

50

 Larbre Compétition

Chevrolet Corvette C7-R

Romain Brandela
Christian Philippon
Fernando Rees

54

  Spirit of Race

Ferrari 488 GTE

Thomas Flohr
Francesco Castellacci
Olivier Beretta

55

  Spirit of Race

Ferrari 488 GTE

Duncan Cameron
Aaron Scott
Marco Cioci

60

 Clearwater Racing

Ferrari 488 GTE

Richard Wee
Hiroki Katoh
Álvaro Parente

61

 Clearwater Racing

Ferrari 488 GTE

Weng Sun Mok
Keita Sawa
Matt Griffin

62

 Scuderia Corse

Ferrari 488 GTE

Cooper MacNeil
Bill Sweedler
Townsend Bell

65

 Scuderia Corse

Ferrari 488 GTE

Christina Nielsen
Alessandro Balzan
Bret Curtis

77

 Dempsey-Proton Racing

Porsche 911 RSR

Christian Ried
Marvin Dienst
Matteo Cairoli

83

 DH Racing

Ferrari 488 GTE

Tracy Krohn
Niclas Jönsson
Andrea Bertolini

84

 JMW Motorsport

Ferrari 488 GTE

Robert Smith
Will Stevens
Dries Vanthoor

86

 Gulf Racing

Porsche 911 RSR

Mike Wainwright
Ben Barker
Nick Foster

88

 Proton Competition

Porsche 911 RSR

Nick Yelloly
Stéphane Lémeret

90

 TF Sport

Aston Martin Vantage GTE

Salih Yoluc
Euan Hankey
Rob Bell

93

 Proton Competition

Porsche 911 RSR

Patrick Long
Abdulaziz Al Faisal
Mike Hedlund

98

 Aston Martin Racing

Aston Martin Vantage GTE

Paul Dalla Lana
Mathias Lauda
Pedro Lamy

99

 Aston Martin Racing

Aston Martin Vantage GTE

Andrew Howard
Ross Gunn
Oliver Bryant

Article written by Autodealer
16.05.2017
Comments
You have an opportunity to be the first by writing a comment about this article. Ask a question or share your opinion!
 
Notify me via email when someone comments or replies
- Enter security code