You are here:






  Test Drive




  Test Drive




 
Pricing
Price R184,900R230,900
Price excluding emissions tax R184,900R230,900
Emissions tax included in price R0R0
Interior
Cloth upholstery stdstd
Seats quantity 52
Split rear seat std
Folding rear seat std
Comfort
Air conditioning stdstd
Safety
Antilock braking system (ABS) stdstd
Electronic brake distribution (EBD) stdstd
Stability control std
Tyre pressure sensor monitor deflation detection system std
Driver airbag stdstd
Front passenger airbag stdstd
Curtain airbags std
Airbag quantity 42
Automatic drive away locking std
ISOFIX child seat mountings outer rear
Features
Engine auto Stop Start idle stop ecostop std
Hillstart assist hillholder std
Alloy wheelsrims opt
Power steering stdstd
Multifunction steering wheel controls opt
Bluetooth connectivity opt
Voice control opt
CD player stdopt
USB port opt
Powersocket 12V frontfront
Central locking remoteremote
Remote central locking stdstd
Electric windows frontopt front
Electric adjust mirrors stdstd
Frontfog lamps lights opt
Highlevel 3rd brakelight std
Rear fog lamps lights std
Park distance control PDC opt rear
Metallic pearl escent paint opt
Specifications
Doors 54 (opt 5)
Fuel Type petroldiesel
Fuel range average (km)8811023
Driven wheels frontfront
Driven wheels quantity 22
Gearratios quantity 55
Gearshift manualmanual
Transmission type manualmanual
Front tyres 175/65 R14175/70 R14 (opt 185/65 R15)
Reartyres 175/65 R14175/70 R14 (opt 185/65 R15)
Spare wheel size full std
Width excl mirrors incl mirrors (mm)1643-18821716
Height (mm)15511721
Wheel base (mm)23002513
Turning circle wheels body (m)9.39.95
Load volume / capacity (L)225-8702500-2800
Load volume / capacity (L)8702800
Unladen/tare/kerb weight (kg)9751090
Load carrying capacity / payload 610 (opt 660)
Gross weight (GVM) 1700 (opt 1750)
Fuel tank capacity (incl reserve) 3745
Economy
Fuel consumption urban (l/100km)5.05.6
Fuel consumption extra urban (l/100km)3.83.7
Fuel consumption average (l/100km)4.24.4
CO2 emissions average (g/km)99115
Emission control phase Euro EU level EU 6
Performance
Power maximum (kW)6359
Power maximum total (kW)6359
Power peak revs (r/min)55004000
Power to weight ratio (kW/ton)6546.0
Torque maximum (Nm)145200
Torque peak revs (r/min)19001500
Torque maximum total (Nm)145200
Torque to weight ratio (Nm/ton)149.0157.0
Acceleration 0-100 kmh (s)11.2n/a
Maximum top speed (km/h)177162
Engine Details
Engine position/ location frontfront
Engine capacity 8751248
Engine size 0.91.3
enginedetailshort 0.9T1.3TD
Engine + detail 0.9 turbo1.3 turbo diesel
Cylinder layout inlineinline
Cylinders 24
Cylinder layout + quantity i2i4
Cam dohcdohc
Valves per cylinder 44
Valves quantity 816
Turbocharger stdstd
Warranties and Maintainance
Warranty time (years) 33
Warranty distance (km) (km)100000100000
Service plan stdopt
Service plan time (years) 3opt 3
Service plan time (distance) 100000opt 100000
Service interval indicator stdstd
Service interval (distance) 1500020000
Service interval (time) 11
Information
Price date 2017-08-032017-02-01
Brand FiatFiat
Range PandaFiorino
Model 0.9 TwinAir Easy1.3 Multijet (aircon)
Range model Panda 0.9 TwinAir EasyFiorino 1.3 Multijet (aircon)
Brand range model Fiat Panda 0.9 TwinAir EasyFiat Fiorino 1.3 Multijet (aircon)
Status cc+
Segment passenger carLCV
Body Shape cross-overpanel van
MMcode 20011200200515011
MMVariant PANDA 900T EASYFIORINO 1.3 MJT F/C P/V
MMintrodat 2017-05-012016-09-01
Introdate 2017-08-042016-07-01
DuoportarecordID FiatPand2e5FiatFior1fv2o

All data provided by Duoporta