Champion Valentino Rossi and Max Biaggi will resume their battle for the title when the 2003 season starts on April 6 at Suzuka. Take a look at the entry list for this season.

Champion Valentino Rossi and Max Biaggi will resume their battle for the title when the 2003 season starts on April 6 at Suzuka. Take a look at the entry list for this season.

(riders listed according to number, name, nationality, machine and team)

MotoGP class:

3 Max Biaggi ITA Honda Camel Pramac Pons

4 Alex Barros BRA Yamaha Gauloises Yamaha Team

6 Makoto Tamada JPN Honda Pramac Honda

7 Carlos Checa SPA Yamaha Fortuna Yamaha Team

8 Garry McCoy AUS Kawasaki Kawasaki Racing Team

9 Nobuatsu Aoki JPN Proton KR Proton Team KR

10 Kenny Roberts USA Suzuki Suzuki Grand Prix Team

11 Tohru Ukawa JPN Honda Camel Pramac Pons

12 Troy Bayliss AUS Ducati Ducati Marlboro Team

15 Sete Gibernau SPA Honda Telefonica Movistar Honda

19 Olivier Jacque FRA Yamaha Gauloises Yamaha Team

21 John Hopkins USA Suzuki Suzuki Grand Prix Team

28 Ralf Waldmann GER Harris WCM WCM

33 Marco Melandri ITA Yamaha Fortuna Yamaha Team

35 Chris Burns GBR Harris WCM WCM

41 Noriyuki Haga JPN Aprilia Alice Aprilia Racing

45 Colin Edwards USA Aprilia Alice Aprilia Racing

46 Valentino Rossi ITA Honda Repsol Honda

56 Shinya Nakano JPN Yamaha Yamaha D'Antin

65 Loris Capirossi ITA Ducati Ducati Marlboro Team

69 Nicky Hayden USA Honda Repsol Honda

74 Daijiro Kato JPN Honda Telefonica Movistar Honda

88 Andrew Pitt AUS Kawasaki Kawasaki Racing Team

99 Jeremy McWilliams GBR Proton KR Proton Team KR

250cc class:

3 Roberto Rolfo ITA Honda Fortuna Honda

5 Sebastian Porto ARG Honda Telefonica Movistar Junior Team

6 Alex Debon SPA Honda Honda BQR

7 Randy de Puniet FRA Aprilia Safilo Oxydo Race - LCR

8 Naoki Matsudo JPN Yamaha Yamaha Kurz

9 Hugo Marchand FRA Aprilia Equipe de France - Scrab GP

10 Alfonso Nieto SPA Aprilia Telefonica Movistar - Repsol YPF

11 Joan Olive SPA Aprilia Team Aspar Junior

13 Jaroslav Hules CZE Yamaha Yamaha Kurz

14 Anthony West AUS Aprilia Motoracing

15 Christian Gemmel GER Honda Kiefer Castrol Honda

16 Johan Stiegefelt SWE Aprilia Motoracing

18 Henk van de Lagemaat NED Honda Arie Molenaar

21 Franco Battaini ITA Aprilia Campetella Racing

24 Toni Elias SPA Aprilia Telefonica Movistar - Repsol YPF

25 Gabor Rizmayer HUN Honda Team Hungary

26 Alex Baldolini ITA Aprilia Matteoni Racing

28 Dirk Heidolf GER Aprilia Aprilia Germany

33 Hector Faubel SPA Aprilia Team Aspar Junior

34 Eric Bataille FRA Honda Honda BQR

36 Erwan Nigon FRA Aprilia Equipe de France - Scrab GP

50 Sylvain Guintoli FRA Aprilia Campetella Racing

54 Manuel Poggiali RSM Aprilia MS Aprilia Racing

57 Chaz Davies GBR Aprilia Aprilia Germany

96 Jakub Smrz CZE Honda Elit Grand Prix

98 Katja Poensgen GER Honda Arie Molenaar

125cc class:

1 Arnaud Vincent FRA KTM KTM Red Bull

3 Daniel Pedrosa SPA Honda Telefonica Movistar Junior Team

4 Lucio Cecchinello ITA Aprilia Safilo Oxydo Race - LCR

6 Mirko Giansanti ITA Aprilia Matteoni Racing

7 Stefano Perugini ITA Aprilia Abruzzo

8 Masao Azuma JPN Honda Ajo Motorsport

10 Roberto Locatelli ITA KTM KTM Red Bull

11 Max Sabbatani ITA Aprilia Abruzzo

12 Thomas Lüthi SUI Honda Elit Grand Prix

14 Chris Martin GBR Aprilia Seedorf Racing

15 Alex de Angelis RSM Aprilia Racing World

17 Steve Jenkner GER Aprilia Imola Circuit Exalt Cycle Race

19 Alvaro Bautista SPA Aprilia Seedorf Racing

20 Peter Lenart HUN Honda Metasystem Racing Service

21 Leon Camier GBR Honda Metasystem Racing Service

22 Pablo Nieto SPA Aprilia Master - Aspar Team

23 Gino Borsoi ITA Aprilia Racing World

24 Simone Corsi ITA Honda Team Scot

25 Imre Toth HUN Honda Team Hungary

26 Emilio Alzamora SPA Derbi Derbi Racing

27 Casey Stoner AUS Aprilia Safilo Oxydo Race - LCR

31 Julian Simon SPA Malaguti Semprucci Malaguti

32 Fabrizio Lai ITA Malaguti Semprucci Malaguti

33 Stefano Bianco ITA Gilera Gilera Racing

34 Andrea Dovizioso ITA Honda Team Scot

36 Mika Kallio FIN Honda Ajo Motorsport

41 Youichi Ui JPN Aprilia Sterigalda Racing

42 Gioele Pellino ITA Aprilia Sterigalda Racing

48 Jorge Lorenzo SPA Derbi Derbi Racing

58 Marco Simoncelli ITA Aprilia Matteoni Racing

63 Mike di Meglio FRA Aprilia Free Soul Racing Team

79 Gabor Talmacsi HUN Aprilia Imola Circuit Exalt Cycle Race

80 Hector Barbera SPA Aprilia Master - Aspar Team.

Original article from Car